It's all about testing


Contact Us

Name:
Phone:
E-mail:
Company:
Comment:

Optic/ Wireline Communication




IDProductModelMan.Spec/ option
1Error DetectorMP1762AAnritsu
2Error DetectorMP1762CAnritsu 7 GHz, Dynamic Range: +/- 2.5V
3Integrating Sphere ???Sphere for T5/T8 LED tubeSensingluminous flux and spectral distribution measurement special of T5/T8 LED tube, 2000Ø
4Integrating Sphere ???EverfineSpecktron Coating Intergrating Sphere, 1000Ø
5InterferoMeterEpiTTLayTecInterferoMeter
6Lamp Measurement SystemLMS-120J&Cwith Source Meter 2400/ Integrating Sphere
7Laser Diode Control Current SourceLDX-3412ILX0 - 200 mA output range
8Laser Diode ControllerLDC500ThorLab0 ~+-500mA
9Laser Source05-LHR-321Melles Griotwith power unit (05LPL911-065)
10Laser Source Tunable8168FAgilent
11Light SourceAQ-4137B AndoAQ4139(155)
12Light SourceASE-FL7003ThorLabTotal Output Power>+15dBm (30mW), Spectral Power Density (typical) > -18dBm/nm@1530nm
13Light Source MG9511Anritsu
14Lightwave Switch86060C Agilent001/ 012/ 051/ 109/ 208
15MicroscopeDiaphot 300Nikon
16MicroscopeIMT-2Olympus
17NETWORK TESTERN4190AAgilent
18Optical Attenuator8156AAgilentopt 101
19Optical AttenuatorMN924A AndoSM(10/125um), max 65dB
20Optical AttenuatorMN9605CAnritsu
21Optical Attenuator ProgrammableHA9-Z012JDSU100 dB range(0.01 dB reso), Accuracy of ± 0.1 dB, 1200-1700 nm Wavelength Range, GPIB and RS232 Remote Control
22Optical Component Analyzer8702DAgilent8753D with optical unit
23Optical Component Analyzer8703AAgilent8720C with optical unit, opt 012/ 100(external Lightwave source input)/ 220(1300 laser source)/ 300("extra” receiver)
24Optical Connector InspectorNM-10 (Type : 073-S0008-0D00)NEC
25Optical Connector InspectorNM-2500NEC
26Optical Fiber AmplifierErFA1215-L-F9807FitelSignal Wavelength 1550nm to 1560nm
27Optical Fiber Scope OFS300Noyes20X
28Optical Light SourceMG9001AAnritsuMG0938C4
29Optical Multi Test SystemAQ2202YokogawaFrame Controller
30Optical Multi Test System ModuleAQ2200-215YokogawaSensor Module
31Optical Multi Test System ModuleAQ2200-311YokogawaSensor Module
32Optical Multi Test System ModuleAQ2200-641YokogawaXFP Interface Module
33Optical Multimeter81536AAgilent
34Optical Multimeter8153AAgilent81536A
35Optical Multimeter8153AAgilent81512SM(Laser Source 1310nm)/ 81534A(Return Loss Module)
36Optical Multimeter81632B AgilentPOWER SENSOR , InGaAs ,dBm / -80 dBm
37Optical Multimeter81633AAgilent800 to 1700 nm InGaAs Optical Power Sensor Modul
38Optical Multimeter81635A AgilentDual Optical Power Sensor
39Optical Multimeter8163A Agilentmainframe only
40Optical Multimeter81651A AgilentLaser Source 1550 nnm
41Optical Multimeter81654AAgilentDual Fabry-Perot Laser Source Module, 1310nm & 1550nm
42Optical Multimeter81689A AgilentTUNEABLE LASER SOURCE Module 1550nm
43Optical MultimeterAQ2150AndoSensor Unit(AQ2753)
44Optical Network AnalyzerQ7750AdvantestOptical Network Analyzer
45Optical Polarization ScramblerQ8163Advantest
46Optical Power MeterADCE8250AADCE
47Optical Power MeterAQ-1135E Ando
48Optical Power MeterNOVA II DisplayOphirNOVA II DISPLAY/ 1Z01550
49Optical SourceTQ81310AdvantestTQ81312 (-51.5dBm at 1291nm) / TQ81311 (-40.4dBm at 850nm)
50Optical Spectrum Analyzer 86140BAgilent600nm~1700nm
51Optical Spectrum AnalyzerAQ6315AAndo350 to 1750 nm
52Optical Spectrum Analyzer AQ6317BAndo600nm~1750nm
53Optical Spectrum Analyzer AQ6317CAndoWavelength 600 to 1750 nm, Fiber SM (10/125 µm), GI (50/125 µm)
54Optical Spectrum Analyzer AQ6331AndoPortable OSA, 55dB dynamic range, 1200 to 1700nm wavelength range, +-0.02nm accuracy(1520 to 1580nm)
55Optical Spectrum Analyzer MS9780AAnritsuopt13(Wavelength Reference & SLD Light Source), Optical Spectrum Analyzers RPG
56Optical Spectrum Analyzer Q8341Advantest350m~1000nm
57Optical Spectrum AnalyzerQ8344AAdvantestWavelength range 350 to 1750 nm
58Optical Spectrum AnalyzerQ8384Advantest600 to 1700nm, opt 25 (Light Source for wavelength calibration with EE-LED and acetylene cell output: Output level*1; =-45 dBm/nm (1550 nm))
59Optical Wavelength MeterAQ6141Ando900 to 1680nm/+-0.2 ppm, SM
60OTDRMW9060A AnritsuAnritsu MW9060A OTDR mainframe with MW0944B 1310/1550nm single-mode OTDR modul
61OTDRMW9076BAnritsuSM, Wavelenth : 1310/1550 um ±25 nm, Display MU250000A
62Performance AnalyzerOmniBER OTN J7231B Agilent004/ 106/ 108/ 112/ 609
63PhotoDiode AmplifierPDA200ThorLab100nA to 10mA (in Decade Steps), 10 pA resolution
64Precision Reflectometer8504A AgilentReturn loss measurement range beyond 75dB, 25um two-event resolution(in air, 16um in glass), 1300 and 1550 nm wavelength, opt 012
65Precision Reflectometer/ InterferometerAQ7410BAndoAQ7413(LED) Return loss measuring mode (1310, 1550 nm), High Resolution Reflectometer (Interferometer), Measuring span 0 to 2000 mm (air) [ 0 to 1330 mm (glass) ]
66Protocol Analyzer USBCATC 2500HLeCroyUSB Protocol Solution/ USBTracer US006MA / USBTrainer US006MG
67Pulse Pattern Generator81133AAgilent15MHz~3.35GHz
68Pulse Pattern GeneratorMP1761BAnritsu12.5GB/s, opt 01 (Sync Out)
69Pulse Pattern GeneratorMP1761CAnritsu12.5GB/s, opt 01 (Sync Out)
70SpectrometerADC1000-USBOceanOptics
71TDR Cable TesterTS-100TTekTDR



 
Homepage | About Us | Events & Seminars | Contact Us
CyberCity
CONTACT RDT

Name:
Phone:
E-mail:
Company:
Comment:
Go Back »